Search by racecourse


Use the search by racecourse feature above to select the racecourse you require or click on the interactive map on the right to select the racecourse of your choice

 

Point to Point Fixtures 2017 to 2018

Date Name Course Postcode
2017-11-26 Point-to-Point Owners & Riders Club Barbury Racecourse SN8 1RS
2017-12-03 Cambridge University United Hunts Club Cottenham CB24 8RG
2017-12-03 Hursley Hambledon Larkhill SP4 8QR
2017-12-09 Ratcheugh Racing Club Alnwick NE66 3AE
2017-12-10 Cornwall Hunt Club Wadebridge PL27 7JE
2017-12-29 Harkaway Club Chaddesley Corbett DY10 4QT
2017-12-31 Cambridgeshire Harriers Hunt Club Cottenham CB24 8RG
2018-01-07 Larkhill Racing Club Larkhill SP4 8QR
2018-01-07 West Percy Alnwick NE66 3AE
2018-01-07 North Cornwall Wadebridge PL27 7JE
2018-01-14 Dunston Harriers Ampton IP31 1NS
2018-01-14 Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club Sheriff Hutton YO60 7TN
2018-01-20 Barbury International Racing Club Barbury Racecourse SN8 1RS
2018-01-21 Jedforest Friars Haugh TD5 8LS
2018-01-27 Royal Artillery Larkhill SP4 8QR
2018-01-28 Midlands Area Club Thorpe Lodge NG23 5PY
2018-01-28 North Norfolk Harriers Higham CO7 6LD
2018-01-28 Tiverton Foxhounds Chipley Park TA21 0QY
2018-01-28 Heythrop Cocklebarrow GL54 3PP
2018-02-04 Western Wadebridge PL27 7JE
2018-02-04 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace Horseheath CB21 4QF
2018-02-04 South Dorset Milborne St Andrew DT10
2018-02-04 Percy Alnwick NE66 3AE
2018-02-10 Berwickshire Friars Haugh TD5 8LS
2018-02-10 Cambridge University Draghounds Cottenham CB24 8RG
2018-02-11 Sinnington Duncombe Park YO62 5EB
2018-02-11 Vine & Craven Barbury Racecourse SN8 1RS
2018-02-11 Albrighton & Woodland (North) Chaddesley Corbett DY10 4QT
2018-02-17 Brocklesby Brocklesby Park DN41 8PN
2018-02-18 Sir W.W. Wynn's Bangor-on-Dee LL13 0DA
2018-02-18 Curre & Llangibby Howick NP16 6BL
2018-02-18 South East Hunt Club Charing TN27 0JS
2018-02-18 South Pool Harriers Buckfastleigh TQ11 0LT
2018-02-18 Combined Services Larkhill SP4 8QR
2018-02-25 East Cornwall Great Trethew PL14 3PZ
2018-02-25 Cottesmore Garthorpe LE14 2RS
2018-02-25 Tynedale Corbridge NE45 5QA
2018-02-25 Waveney Harriers Higham CO7 6LD
2018-02-25 West of Yore Askham Bryan College YO23 3FR
2018-02-25 Countryside Alliance Club (Wessex) Badbury Rings DT11 9JL
2018-03-03 Thurlow Horseheath CB21 4QF
2018-03-03 Duke of Beaufort's Didmarton GL9 1EA
2018-03-03 Brecon & Talybont Llanfrynach LD3 7AX
2018-03-04 Derwent Charm Park YO13 9QU
2018-03-04 Mid Devon Foxhounds Cherrybrook PL19 0LA
2018-03-04 Mid Surrey Farmers Draghounds Godstone RH9 8DB
2018-03-10 East Devon Bishops Court EX11 1RJ
2018-03-10 Kingston Blount Racing Club Kingston Blount OX39 4SG
2018-03-10 South Wold Revesby Park PE22 7NB
2018-03-11 Flint & Denbigh Bangor-on-Dee LL13 0DA
2018-03-11 Suffolk Ampton IP31 1NS
2018-03-11 Blackmore & Sparkford Vale Charlton Horethorne
2018-03-11 College Valley & North Northumberland Alnwick NE66 3AE
2018-03-11 Hampshire Hackwood Park RG25 2JZ
2018-03-11 Holderness Dalton Park HU17 7PW
2018-03-11 Curre & Llangibby Howick NP16 6BL
2018-03-17 Quantock Staghounds Cothelstone
2018-03-17 Crawley & Horsham Parham RH20 2ER
2018-03-17 Belvoir Garthorpe LE14 2RS
2018-03-17 Hurworth Hutton Rudby TS15 0JL
2018-03-17 High Easter Racing Club High Easter CM1 4QP
2018-03-18 Ross Harriers Garnons
2018-03-18 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers Buckfastleigh TQ11 0LT
2018-03-18 New Forest Larkhill SP4 8QR
2018-03-18 Duke of Buccleuch's Friars Haugh TD5 8LS
2018-03-18 Oakley Brafield-on-the-Green NN7 2BA
2018-03-24 V.W.H. Siddington GL7 6DB
2018-03-24 Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton Overton ML8 5QF
2018-03-24 Glamorgan Ystradowen CF71 7TA
2018-03-24 Badsworth & Bramham Moor Askham Bryan College YO23 3FR
2018-03-24 Wilton Milborne St Andrew DT10
2018-03-25 Ledbury Maisemore Park GL2 8HX
2018-03-25 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent Penshurst TN10
2018-03-25 Atherstone Clifton-on-Dunsmore CV23 0BB
2018-03-25 Lamerton Kilworthy PL19 0JX
2018-03-25 Mendip Farmers Ston Easton BA3 4DH
2018-03-31 Kimblewick Kimble HP17 8TB
2018-03-31 Monmouthshire Llanvapley NP7 8SR
2018-03-31 Avon Vale Larkhill SP4 8QR
2018-03-31 Ashford Valley Tickham Charing TN27 0JS
2018-03-31 Puckeridge Horseheath CB21 4QF
2018-03-31 Cotley Cotley TA20 3EP
2018-03-31 Middleton Sheriff Hutton YO60 7TN
2018-03-31 North Staffordshire Sandon ST18 0DE
2018-03-31 Woodland Pytchley Dingley LE16
2018-04-02 South Pembrokeshire Lydstep SA70 7SG
2018-04-02 Cumberland Farmers Dalston CA5 7BX
2018-04-02 Vine & Craven Hackwood Park RG25 2JZ
2018-04-02 North Cotswold Paxford GL55 6XS
2018-04-02 South Notts Thorpe Lodge NG23 5PY
2018-04-02 Aldington Races (formerly East Kent with West Street) Aldington TN25 7EJ
2018-04-02 Old Berkshire Lockinge OX12 8PA
2018-04-02 North Shropshire Eyton-on-Severn SY5 6PW
2018-04-02 Taunton Vale Foxhounds & Harriers Kingston St Mary TA2 8AS
2018-04-02 Four Burrow Trebudannon TR9 4LP
2018-04-07 Ystrad Taf Fechan Ystradowen CF71 7TA
2018-04-07 Essex & Suffolk Higham CO7 6LD
2018-04-07 Teme Valley & United Pack Brampton Bryan
2018-04-08 Portman Badbury Rings DT11 9JL
2018-04-08 Morpeth Tranwell NE61 6BG
2018-04-08 Andoversford Races ( formerly Cotswold) Andoversford GL54 4LQ
2018-04-08 Spooners & West Dartmoor Cherrybrook PL19 0LA
2018-04-08 Tedworth Barbury Racecourse SN8 1RS
2018-04-08 Bicester with Whaddon Chase Edgcote OX17 1AG
2018-04-08 Staintondale Charm Park YO13 9QU
2018-04-14 Bedale Hornby Castle DL8 1NQ
2018-04-14 Essex High Easter CM1 4QP
2018-04-14 North Ledbury Hereford Racecourse HR4 9QU
2018-04-14 North Warwickshire Club Mollington Nr Banbury
2018-04-14 Silverton Ottery St Mary (Bishops Court) EX11 1RJ
2018-04-15 Eggesford Upcott Cross EX21 5AE
2018-04-15 Southdown & Eridge Godstone RH9 8DB
2018-04-15 Tivyside Lydstep SA70 7SG
2018-04-15 Cheshire Forest Tabley WA16 0HB
2018-04-15 Pytchley Guilsborough NN6 8SR
2018-04-15 Cotswold Vale Farmers Andoversford GL54 4LQ
2018-04-21 South & West Wilts Larkhill SP4 8QR
2018-04-21 Haydon Hexham NE46 2JP
2018-04-21 Worcestershire Chaddesley Corbett DY10 4QT
2018-04-21 Dartmoor Foxhounds Flete Park PL21 9NX
2018-04-21 Llangeinor Pentyrch Dunraven Stud CF33 6RL
2018-04-21 Kimblewick Kingston Blount OX39 4SG
2018-04-21 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent Penshurst
2018-04-22 Cleveland Witton Castle DL14 0DE
2018-04-22 North Herefordshire Brampton Bryan
2018-04-22 Seavington Littlewindsor DT8 3QU
2018-04-22 West Norfolk Fakenham NR21 7NY
2018-04-28 Farmers Bloodhounds Edgcote OX17 1AG
2018-04-28 Ludlow Bitterley SY8 3HF
2018-04-28 Berkeley Woodford GL13 9JU
2018-04-28 Fife Foxhounds Balcormo Mains KY8 5QF
2018-04-28 Chiddingfold Leconfield & Cowdray Parham RH20 2ER
2018-04-29 Knightwick Races (formerly Clifton-on-Teme) Knightwick
2018-04-29 Gelligaer Farmers Lower Machen NP10 8GH
2018-04-29 York & Ainsty Easingwold YO61 3PS
2018-04-29 Quorn Garthorpe LE14 2RS
2018-04-29 Axe Vale Stafford Cross EX24 6HZ
2018-05-05 Modbury Harriers Flete Park PL21 9NX
2018-05-05 Pendle Forest & Craven Heslaker
2018-05-06 Lauderdale Mosshouses TD1 2PG
2018-05-06 Radnor & West Hereford Cold Harbour HR6 0JS
2018-05-06 Devon & Somerset Staghounds Holnicote
2018-05-06 Fernie Dingley LE16
2018-05-07 South Shropshire Eyton-on-Severn SY5 6PW
2018-05-07 Zetland Witton Castle DL14 0DE
2018-05-07 Banwen Club Llwyndu Glais SA7 9JA
2018-05-07 Stevenstone Vauterhill EX37 9BT
2018-05-07 Enfield Chace with Cambridgeshire Northaw EN6 4NU
2018-05-07 Cattistock Littlewindsor DT8 3QU
2018-05-07 Warwickshire Mollington Nr Banbury
2018-05-07 Croome & West Warwickshire Maisemore Park GL2 8HX
2018-05-12 Minehead Harriers and West Somerset Holnicote Nr Minehead
2018-05-12 Wheatland Chaddesley Corbett DY10 4QT
2018-05-12 Surrey Union Peper HarRow GU8 6LA
2018-05-13 Four Burrow Trebudannon TR9 4LP
2018-05-13 Melton Hunt Club Garthorpe LE14 2RS
2018-05-13 Bilsdale Easingwold YO61 3PS
2018-05-13 Kimblewick Kingston Blount OX39 4SG
2018-05-13 Tredegar Farmers Lower Machen NP10 8GH
2018-05-16 Weston & Banwell Harriers Cothelstone TA4 3DT
2018-05-19 Golden Valley Bredwardine HR3 6DD
2018-05-20 Grafton Edgcote OX17 1AG
2018-05-20 Dulverton West Bratton Down EX31 4SG
2018-05-20 Border Hexham NE46 2JP
2018-05-20 Knutsford Races Club (formerly North West Point-to-Point Club) Tabley WA16 0HB
2018-05-20 Carmarthanshire Trecoed SA62 5UN
2018-05-26 Fitzwilliam (Milton) Dingley LE16
2018-05-27 South Durham Sedgefield Racecourse TS21 2HW
2018-05-27 West Somerset Vale Cothelstone TA4 3DS
2018-05-27 Berks & Bucks Draghounds Kingston Blount OX39 4SG
2018-05-28 South Tetcott Upcott Cross EX21 5AE
2018-05-28 Albrighton & Woodland (South) Chaddesley Corbett DY10 4QT
2018-06-02 Pembrokeshire Trecoed SA62 5UN
2018-06-02 Meynell & South Staffordshire Garthorpe LE14 2RS
2018-06-03 Exmoor Foxhounds Bratton Down EX31 4SG
2018-06-10 Tiverton Staghounds Bratton Down EX31 4SG
2018-06-16 Torrington Farmers Umberleigh EX37 9EB